20 February – Georgia Gaming Congress – International Forum on business in gaming industry
On February 20, 2015, Tbilisi will host Georgia Gaming Congress – the first industry event in the field of gambling in recent years.
Professional international forum will provide participants with a complete systems approach to all business processes of gaming industry (both its land-based and online segments), will help to find business partners, investors or object for investment. The event will be attended by guests from Georgia, CIS and Europe: managers of major land-based casinos, owners of hotel and tourism business, online casino operators, bookmakers, investors, junket tourists and players.
During the conference, experts in casino and poker, operators and owners of gaming halls, betting networks representatives, owners of hotel and tourist industry facilities, and government officials will deliver their reports. Speakers will share their experiences of gambling facilities establishment and management, will speak about investment in this sector, will tell about the nuances of regulation and taxation of gambling in Georgia. Conference participants will also learn about the prospects of opening casinos in Georgia, and will get to know how to make their business in this field a success and sidestep their rivals.
Given the rapidly growing interest of users (and at the same time investors in online casino and gambling on mobile devices and in social networks, the organizers decided to provide separate hall for this sector of gambling industry. The speakers of this flow will discuss peculiarities of development and prospects of online gambling in the Eurasian region, mechanisms of creation and development of successful online projects by land-based casinos, and ways to attract online players and ways to influence their behavior.
Most of the reports of the conference will be followed by a demonstration of software products. In addition, the show will also include demo zone where advanced manufacturing companies will present furniture and equipment that can optimize gambling business and maximize profits: slot machines, roulettes and others. Here guests will also have the opportunity to get acquainted with the latest technologies in online gambling. And one will also have an opportunity to organize and solidify knowledge taking part in interactive discussions with speakers and guests of the show.
As organizer of Georgia Gaming Congress, Smile-Expo sets the task not only to discuss the present and future of the gaming industry, but also provides guests with opportunity to look behind the scenes of three famous Tbilisi casinos (“Shangri La”, “Adjara” and “Iberia”). Taking part in the special business tour, show guests will see how best gambling establishments of the city operate and will have an opportunity to make useful contacts, including those with managers and owners of casinos.
Georgia is has every reason to place big bet on gaming industry. Good location, no legislative ban on gambling (in 2015, the country will celebrate the 25th anniversary of the legalization of gambling) and favorable tax conditions give gambling in Georgia a number of advantages that attracts players and international investors.
See for yourself! Welcome to Georgia Gaming Congress!
Register on website
ცოტა ფლირტი, უმშვენიერესი ქართველი მოდელი და KETTZZI-ს რეკლამა!