International Retail banking Experts To Meet In Tbilisi On The 27th Of May, 2013
This May, The International Retail Banking Forum in Tbilisi, is the meeting point for some of the world’s most prominent banking experts. At this innovative event, senior representatives from Swedbank, Intesa Sanpaolo, Citi, SEB, Rosbank/BSGV Societe Generale, to name a few, will present their latest findings on the current trends, as well as challenges, in the retail banking field.
“The International Retail Banking Forum aims to provide the Caucasus Region’s banking professionals with practical tools to ensure success and profitability. We are excited to be hosting the region’s first ever global retail banking forum in Tbilisi this May. The International Retail Banking Forum is one of our signature events and is annually held in the CEE region. More than 1000 banking experts have taken part in this prominent event in the past two years”, says Rozetta Pizevska, Project Director of The International Retail Banking Forum.
The International Retail Banking Forum includes presentations on how to integrate multi-channel strategies, the importance of a customer-centric approach, evolving the business model through digital transformation, the importance of product development and many more interesting topics.
The International Retail Banking Forum, taking place on the 27th of May 2013 in Tbilisi is organized by the Dubai based company P World and is also supported by ABG,, Georgia Today and Radio Fortuna.
For more information on pricing and registration please visit:
ფოკუს პროდაქშენი
“Focused On You “- გახდება თუ არა მომგებიანი ახალი სარეკლამო კომპანია ?!