One Month To Marketing Kingdom Georgia
Tbilisi, the capital of Georgia is slowly preparing for the Georgian edition of the Marketing Kingdom –Europe’s most prominent marketing event to take place from 12 – 13 November 2012 at the Bank of Georgia Headquarters in Tbilisi.  Global speakers from the world’s biggest companies are scheduled to speak at Georgia’s first ever global marketing event.
The event kicks off with a presentation on the importance of social media presented by Sebastian Micozzi, Head of Marketing at Pepsico. Delegates attending the event will also be able to hear presentations on content consumption by Yahoo!, digital marketing trends by Novartis, shopper marketing by Coca Cola Hellenic and Sony Music’s approach to email vs social marketing. “We are very satisfied with the response from the Georgian marketing community. With only one month to go the event is almost sold out so those interested in attending should register as soon as possible. More than 80 companies from Georgia and the region have already registered for the event and we are expecting to close registration by beginning of November. We are also very happy to announce that Bank of Georgia is the event’s exclusive creative partner so currently we are working together to create the best show ever” says Rozetta Pizevska, the Marketing Kingdom Georgia Director.
Marketing Kingdom Georgia is Georgia’s first ever global marketing event. The event will take place on 12 – 13 November 2012 at the Bank of Georgia Headquarters. The event is organized by the Dubai based company P World in partnership with Bank of Georgia.  Georgia Today, Radio Fortuna, and INFO-TBILISI are the event’s media partners.
For more information on the Marketing Kingdom Georgia and how you can register please visit: